SignUp
Ukrainian Biodiversity Information Network
Національна мережа інформації з біорізноманіття
Distribution · Geography

Geography: Parent taxa:
  Kingdom: Fungi
1..16 / 16
Distribution: Poland
# Region Taxa Notes Edited
Present
1. Poland Species: Cantharomyces robustus T.Majewski 30.11.2022 14:15:36   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
2. Poland Species: Coreomyces macropus Thaxt. 30.11.2022 14:18:04   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
3. Poland Species: Dumontinia tuberosa (Bull.) L.M.Kohn Anemone cup 04.03.2023 15:42:53   Nikolai Yunakov (Nikolai Yunakov$)
4. Poland Species: Flammulina ononidis 25.03.2024 19:04:25   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
5. Poland Species: Flammulina velutipes (Curtis) Singer 28.03.2020 14:50:17   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
6. Poland Species: Laboulbenia elaphri Speg. 30.11.2022 14:39:04   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
7. Poland Species: Laboulbenia elaphricola Siemaszko 30.11.2022 14:44:24   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
8. Poland Species: Laboulbenia murmanica Huldén 30.11.2022 15:01:10   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
9. Poland Species: Mimeomyces zeelandicus Middelh. & Boelens 30.11.2022 15:11:50   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
10. Poland Species: Myriolecis zosterae (Ach.) Śliwa, Zhao Xin & Lumbsch 15.02.2024 10:59:18   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
11. Poland Species: Myriostoma coliforme (Dicks.) Corda Pepper Pot 09.08.2018 10:21:40   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
12. Poland Species: Nectria cinnabarina (Tode) Fr. 02.07.2024 22:44:58   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
13. Poland Species: Sarcosoma globosum (Schmidel) 09.08.2018 18:32:50   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
14. Poland Species: Schizophyllum commune Fr. 01.01.2023 22:10:18   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
15. Poland Species: Sphaleromyces lathrobii Thaxt. 30.11.2022 15:27:32   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)
16. Poland Species: Xanthoria parietina (L.) Beltr. maritime sunburst lichen 24.03.2024 22:09:31   Nadiya Sytschak (Надія Сичак$)

Not added taxa (present in images):
Taxa images
Agaricus arvensis Schaeff. 1
Agaricus augustus 6
Agaricus bisporus (J.E.Lange) Imbach 1
Agaricus campestris L. 3
Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam. 1
Amanita pantherina (DC.) Krombh. 5
Amanita phalloides (Vaill. ex Fr.) Link 8
Amanita rubescens Pers. 15
Amanita subsolitaria 3
Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P.Kumm. 4
Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich 2
Ascocoryne sarcoides (Jacq.) J.W.Groves & D.E.Wilson 3
Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) J.Schröt. 9
Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1
Auriscalpium vulgare Gray 4
Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P.Karst. 4
Boletus edulis Bull. 1
Boletus subaereus 4
Bovista plumbea 3
Caloboletus calopus (Pers.) Vizzini 4
Cerioporus squamosus (Huds.) Quél. 3
Chlorophyllum rhacodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 5
Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 3
Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr. 2
Clitocybe nebularis (Batsch) P.Kumm. 3
Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P.Kumm. 11
Clitopilus prunulus 1
Coprinellus disseminatus (Pers.) J.E.Lange 3
Coprinellus domesticus (Bolton) Vilgalys, Hopple & Jacq.Johnson 7
Coprinopsis atramentaria (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2
Coprinus comatus (O.F.Müll.) Pers. 1
Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly 10
Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Willd. 9
Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 7
Daedaleopsis tricolor (Bull.) Bondartsev & Singer 5
Discina ancilis (Pers.) Sacc. 1
Entoloma vernum S.Lundell 4
Entomophthora muscae (Cohn) Fresen. 11
Epichloë typhina (Pers.) Brockm. 3
Erysiphe heraclei DC. 2
Exidia glandulosa (Bull.) Fr. 8
Exidia nigricans (With.) P.Roberts 2
Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With. 8
Fomes fomentarius (L.) Fr. 2
Fomitiporia robusta (P.Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä 3
Fomitopsis betulina (Bull.) B.K.Cui, M.L.Han & Y.C.Dai 3
Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P.Karst. 3
Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P.Karst. 4
Gymnopilus junonius 4
Gymnosporangium sabinae (Dicks.) G.Winter 2
Gyroporus castaneus (Bull.) Quél. 1
Hemipholiota populnea (Pers.) Bon 6
Hericium erinaceus (Bull.) Pers. 2
Hortiboletus rubellus 4
Hypholoma fasciculare (Huds.) P.Kumm. 6
Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P.Karst. 4
Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilát 1
Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P.Karst. 5
Laccaria laccata (Scop.) Cooke 9
Lacrymaria lacrymabunda (Bull.) Pat. 4
Laetiporus sulphureus (Bull.) Murrill 11
Lycoperdon perlatum Pers. 2
Macrolepiota procera (Scop.) Singer 15
Marasmius oreades 2
Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr. 1
Melampsora allii-populina Kleb. 2
Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P.Karst. 3
Mycena inclinata (Fr.) Quél. 3
Mycena pura 3
Mycena renati 3
Neoboletus luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 4
Paralepista flaccida 8
Paxillus involutus (Batsch) Fr. 3
Phlebia radiata Fr. 3
Pholiota aurivella (Batsch) P.Kumm. 6
Pholiota squarrosa (Vahl) P.Kumm. 2
Pleurotus ostreatus (Jacq.) P.Kumm. 6
Pluteus cervinus (Schaeff.) P.Kumm. 10
Pluteus pellitus 4
Psathyrella corrugis (Pers.) Konrad & Maubl. 1
Puccinia coronata Corda 5
Puccinia urticata (Link) F.Kern 4
Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.) P.Karst. 2
Ramaria stricta (Pers.) Quél. 2
Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC. 3
Russula aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr. 1
Russula brunneoviolacea Crawshay 2
Russula claroflava Grove 2
Russula fragilis Fr. 1
Russula nigricans Fr. 7
Russula paludosa Britzelm. 1
Russula sanguinea Fr. 1
Russula turci Bres. 2
Russula virescens (Schaeff.) Fr. 2
Scleroderma areolatum 5
Scleroderma citrinum Pers. 1
Scleroderma verrucosum 2
Sparassis crispa (Wulfen) Fr. 3
Stereum hirsutum (Willd.) Pers. 2
Strobilurus esculentus 2
Taphrina deformans (Berk.) Tul. 1
Trametes ochracea 1
Trametes versicolor (L.) Lloyd 3
Tremella mesenterica Retz. 5
Tricholoma populinum 3
Tricholomopsis rutilans (Schaeff.) Singer 4
Volvariella bombycina 5
Xerocomellus chrysenteron (Bull.) Šutara 4
Xerocomellus pruinatus (Fr. & Hök) Šutara 3
Xylaria hypoxylon (L.) Grev. 7

Online: Ursaw and 328 unregistered users

BugGallery v.1.4   © UkrBIN.   PHP v. 7.2.24-0ubuntu0.18.04.17,   MySQL v. 5.7.42-0ubuntu0.18.04.1 (mysqli).