SignUp
Ukrainian Biodiversity Information Network
Національна мережа інформації з біорізноманіття
Distribution · Geography

Geography: Parent taxa:
  Order: Lepidoptera
1..4 / 4
Distribution: Czech Republic
# Region Taxa Notes Edited
Present
1. Czech Republic Species: Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758) scarce swallowtail 13.01.2021 16:52:28   Nikolai Yunakov (Nikolai Yunakov)
2. Czech Republic Species: Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758 13.01.2021 16:54:34   Nikolai Yunakov (Nikolai Yunakov)
3. Czech Republic Species: Saturnia pyri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Giant peacock moth 20.12.2018 19:06:05   Nikolai Yunakov (Nikolai Yunakov)
4. Czech Republic Species: Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758) 24.04.2020 12:44:38   Nikolai Yunakov (Nikolai Yunakov)

Not added taxa (present in images):
Taxa images
Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766) 2
Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759) 1
Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758) 3
Anania hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766) 1
Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766) 4
Apterogenum ypsillon (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 2
Ascotis selenaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1776) 1
Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758) 4
Caradrina (Platyperigea) kadenii Freyer, 1836 1
Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771) 1
Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, 1790) 1
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (Esper, 1785) 1
Cosmia (Nemus) pyralina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 3
Cucullia (Cucullia) umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758) 3
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 2
Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859) 1
Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758) 6
Diacrisia sannio 1
Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849) 2
Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767) 2
Eilema depressa (Esper, 1787) 1
Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766) 1
Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790) 3
Endotricha flammealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Epirrhoe alternata (Muller, 1764) 2
Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989 1
Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787) 1
Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758) 3
Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785) 2
Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828) 1
Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766) 1
Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761) 2
Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1789) 1
Herminia grisealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781) 1
Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763) 1
Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Hypomecis roboraria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758) 4
Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767) 1
Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763) 1
Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802) 1
Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761) 1
Lacanobia (Dianobia) thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766) 2
Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Laspeyria flexula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 2
Lithosia quadra 1
Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758) 4
Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775) 3
Lomographa temerata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 3
Macaria alternata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 3
Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759) 1
Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758) 3
Malacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Metalampra cinnamomea (Zeller, 1839) 2
Miltochrista miniata 1
Mythimna (Mythimna) pudorina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Mythimna albipuncta (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 3
Notocelia uddmanniana Linnaeus, 1758 1
Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775) 1
Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785) 2
Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767) 1
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 3
Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763) 1
Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758) 1
Photedes fluxa (Hübner, 1809) 2
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Plemyria rubiginata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Pleuroptya ruralis (Scopoli, 1763) 2
Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766) 4
Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759) 7
Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763) 2
Scopula (Calothysanis) floslactata (Haworth, 1809) 1
Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767) 1
Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763) 1
Smerinthus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Sphinx pinastri Linnaeus, 1758 2
Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Tethea or (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 6
Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Tortrix viridana Linnaeus, 1758 1
Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Trisateles emortualis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) 1
Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) 2
Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758) 3
Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796) 1
Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832 1

Online: Олександр Гриб · basileus and 122 unregistered users

BugGallery v.1.4   © UkrBIN.   PHP v. 7.2.24-0ubuntu0.18.04.7,   MySQL v. 5.7.32-0ubuntu0.18.04.1-log (mysqli).